Invited groups |
2012 Results - Arkansas Spring Invitational
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2012 07:35 PM
Arkansas Spring Invitational - 3/30/2012 to 3/31/2012
John McDonnell Field
University of Arkansas --Fayetteville, AR
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Chimerem Okoroji SR Minnesota 11.62 2.6 1
2 Mara Weekes SO Nebraska 11.65 2.6 1
3 Pernell Joseph SO Missouri Sta 11.74 2.6 1
4 Kylie Peterson JR Minnesota 11.78 1.7 2
5 Shamoya Pruitt JR Wichita Stat 11.85 2.6 1
6 Merica Moncherry FR Missouri Sta 11.86 2.6 1
7 Chelsey Borders SO Johnson Coun 11.92 2.6 1
8 Lauren Flaker SO Missouri 11.97 2.2 3
9 Breunna McCarty FR Nebraska 12.02 1.7 2
10 Shantel Llewellyn NA UNAT-Missour 12.08 2.6 1
11 Shekara Boakye FR Arkansas 12.10 1.7 2
12 Monaye Williams SO Wichita Stat 12.11 1.7 2
13 Cara Forte SO Missouri 12.13 2.2 3
14 Ashley Odegaard SO South Dakota 12.21 2.2 3
15 Kimsue Grant JR Missouri Sta 12.23 1.7 2
16 Alyx Dull SO Missouri Sta 12.24 1.7 2
17 Whitney Westrum SO Drake 12.34 2.2 3
18 Tiara Winston SO Drake 12.39 2.2 3
19 Gabriella Ade-Onojobi FR Missouri Sta 12.43 2.6 1
20 Sydney Peavy SO Missouri Sta 12.44 2.2 3
21 Courtney Brady JR Wichita Stat 12.62 2.2 3
22 Jamie Thomas Unattached 12.85 1.7 2
23 Alexa Vessell FR Arkansas 12.96 2.2 3
24 Jamaica Collins SR Kansas 13.06 1.7 2
-- Molly Plummer FR Johnson Coun FS 2.2 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Reyare Thomas SO Iowa Central 23.48 2.1 2
2 Audacia Moore SR Wichita Stat 23.57 1.6 1
3 Mara Weekes SO Nebraska 23.68 1.6 1
4 Dominique Kimpel FR Iowa Central 23.71 +0.0 3
5 Chimerem Okoroji SR Minnesota 23.91 2.1 2
6 Althia Maximilien FR Missouri Sta 23.91 1.6 1
7 Pernell Joseph SO Missouri Sta 23.92 1.6 1
8 Ashley Liverpool SO Iowa 23.98 2.1 2
9 Merica Moncherry FR Missouri Sta 24.00 1.6 1
10 Nyoka Giles SR Minnesota 24.06 2.1 2
10 Erin Jones SO Iowa 24.06 1.6 1
12 Raven Moore SO Iowa 24.18 2.1 2
13 Caroline Schuster JR Tulsa 24.32 2.1 2
14 Megan Geyen SO Minnesota 24.63 2.1 4
15 Kylie Peterson JR Minnesota 24.73 2.1 4
16 Lauren Flaker SO Missouri 24.76 +0.0 3
17 Megan Bren JR South Dakota 24.91 2.1 4
18 Gina Fritz FR South Dakota 24.92 1.2 5
19 Cara Forte SO Missouri 24.93 +0.0 3
20 Tanya Friesen JR Wichita Stat 25.08 2.1 4
21 Audrey Jean-Baptiste FR Tulsa 25.10 2.1 4
22 Alyx Dull SO Missouri Sta 25.20 +0.0 3
23 Marissa Smith JR Drake 25.21 2.1 2
24 Whitney Westrum SO Drake 25.23 0.1 6
25 Nicole Murphey FR Minnesota 25.48 0.1 6
26 Gabriella Ade-Onojobi FR Missouri Sta 25.50 +0.0 3
27 Sierra Gant SR Missouri 25.51 +0.0 3
28 Sydney Peavy SO Missouri Sta 25.60 1.2 5
29 Shanice Andrews FR Wichita Stat 25.74 0.1 6
30 Ashley Odegaard SO South Dakota 25.79 0.1 6
31 Maisha Mitchell SO Johnson Coun 25.99 1.2 5
32 Tiara Winston SO Drake 26.04 +0.0 3
33 Greta Kerekes FR Nebraska 26.08 2.1 4
34 Jess Herauf FR Minnesota 26.17 +0.0 3
35 Anne Martin SO Nebraska 26.18 2.1 4
36 Jordan Stiens FR Nebraska 26.22 0.1 6
37 Haley Scott FR Missouri Sta 26.31 1.2 5
38 Courtney Brady JR Wichita Stat 26.54 0.1 6
39 Kelcy Vanarsdall JR Missouri 26.55 1.6 1
40 Chinwe Ekweariri FR Wichita Stat 26.62 2.1 4
41 Kara Mostoller FR Nebraska 26.70 2.1 4
42 Morgan Whitson FR Missouri 26.71 1.2 5
43 Witney Sorell SR Wichita Stat 26.92 2.1 2
44 Emily James JR Drake 27.09 0.1 6
45 Alexa Vessell FR Arkansas 27.09 1.2 5
46 Paige Steffen SR Drake 27.26 0.1 6
47 Jordan Bond JR Missouri Sta 28.70 0.1 6
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Althia Maximilien FR Missouri Sta 53.63 1
2 Megan Geyen SO Minnesota 54.67 1
3 Martine Borge JR Arkansas 54.96 1
4 Nicole Erickson SR Iowa 55.70 1
5 Raven Moore SO Iowa 57.14 1
6 Kristina Taylor JR Wichita Stat 57.16 1
7 Erin Jones SO Iowa 57.50 2
8 Monique Lewis FR Nebraska 57.82 2
9 Kiara Moore SR Wichita Stat 57.89 2
10 Bethany Hyter SR Arkansas 57.95 1
11 Kiara Giles SO Wichita Stat 59.08 1
12 Ashley Wilkinson SO Iowa 59.27 2
13 Jessica McDonald FR South Dakota 1:01.48 2
14 Caitlin Noonan NA UNAT-Arkansa 1:02.49 2
15 Brittany Parks FR Johnson Coun 1:02.66 2
Women 800 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emma Ladwig SR South Dakota 2:08.11
2 Keri Wood SO Arkansas 2:09.57
3 Danielle Walker SR Wichita Stat 2:10.45
4 Done Vermaak JR Tulsa 2:11.16
5 Chantal Duncan FR Iowa Central 2:13.90
6 Lauren Collette SO Tulsa 2:14.49
7 Heather Brunn JR Minnesota 2:15.10
8 Ellen Dougherty SO Nebraska 2:15.41
-- Katherine Camp SO Tulsa DNF
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kirsten Lake SR Drake 2:12.28
2 Nicole Thate SO Missouri Sta 2:13.79
3 Lauren Domski FR Minnesota 2:13.80
4 Megan Smith SR Minnesota 2:13.82
5 Katie Hill SO Minnesota 2:14.09
6 Jennifer Taylor JR Wichita Stat 2:16.32
7 Jessica Mathes FR Drake 2:18.18
8 Allison Heifner JR Drake 2:20.63
9 Clarissa Johnson SO Wichita Stat 2:22.19
10 Jaclyn Abrahamian SO Wichita Stat 2:23.18
11 Anna Barber FR Kansas 2:23.62
12 Michelle Smith SO Johnson Coun 2:27.19
13 Kayla Peterson SO Johnson Coun 2:32.02
Women 1500 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grace Heymsfield SO Arkansas 4:25.47
2 Aliphine Tuliamuk JR Wichita Stat 4:26.34
3 Emily Beaver SO Missouri Sta 4:28.37
4 Sarah Macpherson JR Tulsa 4:28.46
5 Dominique Scott FR Arkansas 4:30.14
6 Katie Moraczewski SO Minnesota 4:32.73
7 Kathryn Ritter JR Minnesota 4:32.79
8 Erica Hamik SR Nebraska 4:41.61
9 Cassy Opitz SO Minnesota 4:42.24
10 Natasha Cockram FR Tulsa 4:44.17
11 Brooke Dinsdale SR Nebraska 4:50.41
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Diane Robison FR Arkansas 4:31.85
2 Blaire Dinsdale SR Nebraska 4:32.21
3 Molly Kayfes FR Minnesota 4:33.89
4 Samantha Shukla SO Wichita Stat 4:36.93
5 Ashley Scott JR Tulsa 4:39.69
6 Nicole Benson JR Iowa 4:40.70
7 Fiona McKenna FR Iowa Central 4:41.77
8 Bre Valle SO Minnesota 4:43.28
9 Krista Creager JR South Dakota 4:44.84
10 Lena Placzek SO Iowa 4:45.82
11 Ragan Allen FR Kansas 4:46.38
12 Jelena Andjelkovic SO Nebraska 4:47.10
13 Jocelyn Todd FR Iowa 4:47.26
14 Melanie Hughes JR Tulsa 4:48.57
15 Shannon Maser FR Iowa 4:49.56
16 Sarah Plambeck SO Nebraska 4:50.91
17 Adrianne Alexia SO Iowa 4:52.10
18 Melissa Parks FR Drake 4:52.78
19 Marissa Quillin SR Wichita Stat 4:53.64
20 Kelsey Hart JR Iowa 4:53.89
21 Krista McGuire FR Drake 4:55.80
22 Te'shon Adderley SO Iowa Central 4:57.58
23 Katherin Rehn SO Iowa 5:00.29
24 Zoraya Hightower SR Tulsa 5:00.54
25 Celia Venezia SO Drake 5:04.73
26 Brooke Bierhaus FR Iowa 5:13.25
27 Lilly Lira FR Johnson Coun 5:19.19
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Laura Docherty SO Minnesota 9:44.08
2 Ashlie Decker SO Minnesota 9:56.32
3 Cali George SR Arkansas 9:56.34
4 Katie White JR Nebraska 9:59.51
5 Shannon Klenke FR Arkansas 10:05.88
6 Claire Rindo SR Minnesota 10:06.36
7 Tessa Turcotte JR Kansas 10:11.35
8 Brandi Krieg FR Tulsa 10:14.45
9 Andrea Rediger SR Minnesota 10:15.16
10 Scarla Nero SR Wichita Stat 10:16.67
11 Janessa Dunn FR Tulsa 10:19.27
12 Annie Talajkowski SO Minnesota 10:22.99
13 Liza Tauscher FR Kansas 10:25.04
14 Erin Edwards SO Missouri Sta 10:25.37
15 Isabel Andrade SO Nebraska 10:25.54
16 Jodi Miller FR Iowa Central 10:27.50
17 Kyra Kilwein JR Kansas 10:29.40
18 Kylie Graves JR Wichita Stat 10:31.75
19 Emma Burditt FR Missouri Sta 10:32.29
20 Britni Waller SO South Dakota 10:33.39
21 Michaela Bauer NA UNAT-Arkansa 10:34.46
22 Mariel Fulton FR Drake 10:35.64
23 Lisa Imgrund SO Missouri Sta 10:47.47
24 Sara Seiwald FR Kansas 10:51.48
25 Devin Wiegers SR Kansas 10:52.73
26 Madison Moser JR Kansas 10:53.03
27 Sarah Larson FR Nebraska 10:54.76
28 Courtney Falco NA UNAT-Arkansa 11:01.65
29 Eveline Niyokwizigigwa FR Iowa Central 11:22.82
30 Laura Condron FR Iowa Central 11:39.04
31 Cecilia Kumalalamene FR Iowa Central 11:43.26
32 Samantha Horn SO Iowa Central 12:15.29
-- Rachel Carpino SO Arkansas DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Greta Kerekes FR Nebraska 13.93 0.3 1
2 Petra McDonald Unattached 13.97 0.3 1
3 Shawanna Steplight SO Iowa Central 14.03 0.3 1
4 Tia Thompson Unattached 14.05 0.3 1
5 Marissa Smith JR Drake 14.11 0.3 1
6 Tanya Friesen JR Wichita Stat 14.15 0.3 1
7 Natalie Morerod SO Wichita Stat 14.20 0.3 1
8 Shanice Andrews FR Wichita Stat 14.32 0.9 2
9 Jordan Stiens FR Nebraska 14.33 0.3 1
10 Lora Shearer SR South Dakota 14.39 0.2 3
11 Gabriella Ade-Onojobi FR Missouri Sta 14.48 0.3 1
12 Carolin Imhof JR Tulsa 14.49 0.9 2
13 Sharon Kwarula FR Iowa Central 14.61 0.9 2
14 Nicole Murphey FR Minnesota 14.76 0.2 3
15 Witney Sorell SR Wichita Stat 15.01 0.2 3
16 Khanishah Williams FR Iowa 15.05 0.9 2
17 Chinwe Ekweariri FR Wichita Stat 15.07 -1.5 4
18 Javona Ford SO Iowa Central 15.23 0.2 3
19 Anne Martin SO Nebraska 15.25 -1.5 4
20 Emily James JR Drake 15.26 0.2 3
21 Mikiesha Hayes SO Missouri Sta 15.31 0.9 2
22 Zinnia Miller SO Iowa 15.32 0.9 2
23 Timmie Morris SO Kansas 15.52 0.2 3
24 Jess Herauf FR Minnesota 15.56 -1.5 4
25 Cassidy Downing FR Wichita Stat 15.60 -1.5 4
26 Morgan Whitson FR Missouri 15.81 0.6 5
27 Kelcy Vanarsdall JR Missouri 15.85 0.6 5
27 Cassie Craig JR Wichita Stat 15.85 0.9 2
29 Briana Isom Brummer JR Drake 16.02 0.2 3
30 Kiara Giles SO Wichita Stat 16.39 -1.5 4
31 Jaden Prewitt FR Wichita Stat 16.56 -1.5 4
32 Jaclyn Abrahamian SO Wichita Stat 16.63 0.6 5
33 Sarah Ryan FR Iowa 17.29 0.2 3
34 Emelia Thompson SO Iowa 17.43 -1.5 4
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leslie Farmer SR Missouri 58.06 1
2 Natalie Morerod SO Wichita Stat 59.12 1
3 Sharyn Dahl SR Minnesota 59.54 1
4 Kelly Stalpes SR Minnesota 59.78 1
5 Hannah Simonson JR Iowa 59.83 1
6 Mila Andric SO Nebraska 59.94 1
7 Kelsey Quinn SO Iowa 1:00.94 2
8 Sharon Kwarula FR Iowa Central 1:00.99 1
9 Ari Curtis SR Drake 1:01.34 1
10 Ellie Grooters SO Nebraska 1:01.39 1
11 Rachel Butler SR Nebraska 1:01.90 2
12 Jessica Waldvogel FR Minnesota 1:01.94 2
13 Madison Smith FR Minnesota 1:02.54 2
14 Timmie Morris SO Kansas 1:03.13 3
15 Briana Isom Brummer JR Drake 1:03.72 3
16 Lauren Moore FR Iowa 1:04.98 2
17 Paige Steffen SR Drake 1:05.65 3
18 Cassidy Downing FR Wichita Stat 1:08.17 3
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paige Orcutt JR Minnesota 10:58.82
2 Tera Potts JR South Dakota 11:04.19
3 Kaitlyn McLeod FR Wichita Stat 12:13.98
-- Kate Bucknam Unattached DNF
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Minnesota 45.22 1
1) Todea-Kay Willis JR 2) Nyoka Giles SR
3) Chimerem Okoroji SR 4) Kylie Peterson JR
2 Missouri State 45.66 1
1) Alyx Dull SO 2) Pernell Joseph SO
3) Kimsue Grant JR 4) Merica Moncherry FR
3 Iowa Central CC 45.77 1
1) Javona Ford SO 2) Reyare Thomas SO
3) Dominique Kimpel FR 4) Shawanna Steplight SO
4 Wichita State 46.16 1
1) Monaye Williams SO 2) Shamoya Pruitt JR
3) Kiara Moore SR 4) Audacia Moore SR
5 Nebraska 46.38 1
1) Greta Kerekes FR 2) Monique Lewis FR
3) Breunna McCarty FR 4) Mara Weekes SO
6 Iowa 46.71 1
1) Raven Moore SO 2) Erin Jones SO
3) Ashley Liverpool SO 4) Carisa Leacock SO
7 Drake 46.93 1
1) Tiara Winston SO 2) Marissa Smith JR
3) Whitney Westrum SO 4) Sarah Yeager JR
8 Missouri 47.15 1
1) Lauren Flaker SO 2) Cara Forte SO
3) Sierra Gant SR 4) Sha Rone Greenlaw FR
9 South Dakota St. 47.23 1
1) Ashley Odegaard SO 2) Lora Shearer SR
3) Gina Fritz FR 4) Megan Bren JR
10 Johnson County CC 47.92 2
1) Molly Plummer FR 2) Chelsey Borders SO
3) Maisha Mitchell SO 4) Ashley Reid SO
11 Wichita State 'B' 48.10 2
1) Natalie Morerod SO 2) Kristina Taylor JR
3) Kiara Giles SO 4) Courtney Brady JR
12 Missouri State 'B' 48.58 2
1) Althia Maximilien FR 2) Sydney Peavy SO
3) Ekate Lymon FR 4) Gabriella Ade-Onojobi FR
13 Johnson County CC 'B' 51.24 2
1) Kaylee Eklund SO 2) Macy Ebert FR
3) Jodi Young FR 4) Brittany Parks FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Iowa 3:38.07 1
1) Hannah Simonson JR 2) Ashley Liverpool SO
3) Nicole Erickson SR 4) Victoria Sack FR
2 Minnesota 3:42.07 1
1) Sharyn Dahl SR 2) Megan Geyen SO
3) Nyoka Giles SR 4) Jessica Waldvogel FR
3 Nebraska 3:44.28 1
1) Mila Andric SO 2) Ellie Grooters SO
3) Rachel Butler SR 4) Monique Lewis FR
4 Tulsa 3:46.22 1
1) Racquell Powell SR 2) Done Vermaak JR
3) Audrey Jean-Baptiste FR 4) Caroline Schuster JR
5 Wichita State 3:46.68 1
1) Kristina Taylor JR 2) Kiara Giles SO
3) Kiara Moore SR 4) Audacia Moore SR
6 Iowa Central CC 3:47.38 2
1) Chantal Duncan FR 2) Reyare Thomas SO
3) Dominique Kimpel FR 4) Te'shon Adderley SO
7 Iowa 'B' 3:53.54 2
1) Kelsey Quinn SO 2) Khanishah Williams FR
3) Zinnia Miller SO 4) Adrianne Alexia SO
8 Missouri 3:53.67 1
1) Leslie Farmer SR 2) Sha Rone Greenlaw FR
3) Kelcy Vanarsdall JR 4) Sierra Gant SR
9 Nebraska 'B' 3:54.09 2
1) Ellen Dougherty SO 2) Blaire Dinsdale SR
3) Brooke Dinsdale SR 4) Jelena Andjelkovic SO
10 Wichita State 'B' 3:54.58 2
1) Danielle Walker SR 2) Natalie Morerod SO
3) Jennifer Taylor JR 4) Shamoya Pruitt JR
11 Minnesota 'B' 3:56.20 2
1) Heather Brunn JR 2) Katie Hill SO
3) Megan Smith SR 4) Kelly Stalpes SR
12 Iowa 'C' 4:00.84 2
1) Lauren Moore FR 2) Sarah Ryan FR
3) Lena Placzek SO 4) Ashley Wilkinson SO
13 Wichita State 'C' 4:03.56 2
1) Cassidy Downing FR 2) Clarissa Johnson SO
3) Jaden Prewitt FR 4) Monaye Williams SO
14 Johnson County CC 4:05.32 2
1) Justine Podvin SO 2) Chelsey Borders SO
3) Maisha Mitchell SO 4) Brittany Parks FR
-- South Dakota St. DNF 1
1) Jessica McDonald FR 2) Megan Bren JR
3) Krista Creager JR 4) Gina Fritz FR
-- Wichita State 'D' DNF 2
1) Marissa Quillin SR 2) Samantha Shukla SO
3) Kylie Graves JR 4) Kaitlyn McLeod FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.55, 1.62, 1.69, 1.74, 1.79, 1.84
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 J'Lynn Ledesma SO Wichita Stat 1.77m 5-09.75
1.55 1.62 1.69 1.74 1.79
PPP O O O XXX
2 Marusa Cernjul FR Nebraska 1.74m 5-08.50
1.55 1.62 1.69 1.74 1.79
O O O O XXX
3 Morgan Whitson FR Missouri 1.69m 5-06.50
1.55 1.62 1.69 1.74
O O O XXX
3 Jordan Bond JR Missouri Sta 1.69m 5-06.50
1.55 1.62 1.69 1.74
PPP O O XXX
5 Mary Wirth SO South Dakota 1.69m 5-06.50
1.55 1.62 1.69 1.74
PPP XO O XXX
6 Melissa Flucke SO Minnesota 1.69m 5-06.50
1.55 1.62 1.69 1.74
O O XXO XXX
7 Camille Hayes SO Missouri 1.69m 5-06.50
1.55 1.62 1.69 1.74
XO XO XXO XXX
8 Sarah Gilbert SR Wichita Stat 1.62m 5-03.75
1.55 1.62 1.69
O O XXX
8 Jillanna Scanlan SO Nebraska 1.62m 5-03.75
1.55 1.62 1.69
O O XXX
8 Ashley Shearer FR Kansas 1.62m 5-03.75
1.55 1.62 1.69
O O XXX
11 Anne Martin SO Nebraska 1.62m 5-03.75
1.55 1.62 1.69
O XO XXX
12 Tanya Friesen JR Wichita Stat 1.62m 5-03.75
1.55 1.62 1.69
O XXO XXX
12 Kirsten Hesseltine SO Arkansas 1.62m 5-03.75
1.55 1.62 1.69
PPP XXO XXX
12 Rachel Melum FR Minnesota 1.62m 5-03.75
1.55 1.62 1.69
O XXO XXX
15 Sarah Rautio SO Iowa Central 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.62
O XXX
15 Cetrena Simmons FR Iowa Central 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.62
O XXX
17 Chelsey Roberts FR Arkansas 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.62
XO XXX
17 Jordan Ross FR Johnson Coun 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.62
XO XXX
17 Kelsey McCowen SR Missouri Sta 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.62
XO XXX
-- Ashley Reid SO Johnson Coun NH
1.55
XXX
-- Macy Ebert FR Johnson Coun NH
1.55
XXX
-- Jordan Stiens FR Nebraska NH
1.55
XXX
-- Haley Scott FR Missouri Sta NH
1.55
XXX
-- Kali Olson SO South Dakota NH
1.55
XXX
-- Lora Shearer SR South Dakota NH
1.55 1.62
PPP XX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progressions: LP: 3.20,3.35,3.50,3.65,3.80,3.95
HP: 3.50,3.65,3.80,3.95,4.05,4.15,4.25
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Katie Tannehill Unattached 4.05m 13-03.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
2 Ariel Voskamp NA UNAT-Arkansa 3.95m 12-11.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05
PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
3 Katrine Haarklau FR Missouri 3.80m 12-05.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
PPP PPP XXO XXO XO XXX
3 Sarah Hedberg SO Kansas 3.80m 12-05.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
PPP PPP O XO O XXX
3 Cami Jiskra SR Nebraska 3.80m 12-05.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
3 Breanna Bussel SR Nebraska 3.80m 12-05.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
3 Heather Green JR Missouri 3.80m 12-05.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
3 Jamie House FR Kansas 3.80m 12-05.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
9 Abby Row JR Kansas 3.65m 11-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP O O XO XXX
9 Becca Pilkerton SR Minnesota 3.65m 11-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
9 Lauren Welch FR Nebraska 3.65m 11-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
9 Katie Murgic FR Minnesota 3.65m 11-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
13 Megan Weller SO Arkansas 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP O XXX
13 Cassie Craig JR Wichita Stat 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP O PPP XXX
13 Claire Christie SR Kansas 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP O XO XXX
13 Kaylee Eklund SO Johnson Coun 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP O XO XXX
13 Megan Zimlich NA UNAT-Arkansa 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP O XXX
13 Cara Detmer FR Wichita Stat 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP O XO XXX
13 Maggie Givens FR Missouri 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
XO O XO XXX
20 Kirsten Weismantle JR Iowa 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
XO XO XXX
20 Meg Loontjer FR Wichita Stat 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
O XO XXX
20 Ariel Lachance NA UNAT-Arkansa 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
O XO XXX
20 Monique Terry SO Wichita Stat 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP XO XXX
24 Amanda Gardner FR Wichita Stat 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
XXO X
24 Brittany Holst FR Iowa 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
XXO XXX
-- Maggie Maher SO Nebraska NH
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Natasha Benner FR Arkansas NH
3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP XXX
-- Haley Holton FR Missouri NH
3.20
XXX
-- Katie Truedson SO Iowa NH
3.20
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
4 Jumps
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Todea-Kay Willis JR Minnesota 6.13m 0.9 20-01.50
5.82m(-1.0) 6.13m(0.9) 6.09m(1.5) FOUL
2 Audacia Moore SR Wichita Stat 5.65m -0.1 18-06.50
5.61m(0.5) 5.65m(-0.1) FOUL 5.53m(2.3)
3 Nicole Murphey FR Minnesota 5.61m 2.5 18-05.00
FOUL FOUL 5.61m(2.5) FOUL
4 Erika Miller SO Missouri 5.54m 1.4 18-02.25
5.48m(0.4) 5.38m(1.6) FOUL 5.54m(1.4)
4 Anna Weigandt SO Nebraska 5.54m 1.2 18-02.25
5.54m(1.2) FOUL 5.35m(0.4) PASS
6 J'Lynn Ledesma SO Wichita Stat 5.50m 0.8 18-00.50
5.05m(1.0) FOUL FOUL 5.50m(0.8)
7 Kara Mostoller FR Nebraska 5.47m 2.2 17-11.50
FOUL FOUL 5.47m(2.2) FOUL
8 Carolin Imhof JR Tulsa 5.45m 0.7 17-10.75
5.36m(1.1) 5.45m(0.7) 5.00m(1.4) PASS
9 Courtney Reinke JR Wichita Stat 5.42m 1.9 17-09.50
5.25m(1.4) 5.23m(0.1) 5.42m(1.9) 5.29m(+0.0)
10 Jamaica Collins SR Kansas 5.40m 1.0 17-08.75
5.28m(-1.2) FOUL FOUL 5.40m(1.0)
11 Jamie Thomas Unattached 5.37m 2.1 17-07.50
5.27m(+0.0) 5.35m(1.0) 5.37m(2.1) 5.05m(1.1)
12 Sarah Ryan FR Iowa 5.36m 0.9 17-07.00
5.36m(0.9) FOUL FOUL PASS
13 Amalie Skage SO Arkansas 5.21m 1.0 17-01.25
5.21m(1.0) FOUL 5.08m(1.1) PASS
14 Zinnia Miller SO Iowa 5.14m 1.1 16-10.50
FOUL FOUL 5.08m(2.5) 5.14m(1.1)
15 Shanice Andrews FR Wichita Stat 5.12m 1.8 16-09.75
5.12m(1.8) 5.06m(1.1) 5.12m(2.0) 4.95m(0.1)
16 Witney Sorell SR Wichita Stat 5.08m 2.0 16-08.00
FOUL 5.08m(2.0) 5.07m(0.9) FOUL
16 Khanishah Williams FR Iowa 5.08m 0.8 16-08.00
5.08m(0.8) 4.62m(2.2) 4.73m(0.9) 4.90m(1.9)
18 Jaclyn Abrahamian SO Wichita Stat 4.91m 0.8 16-01.50
4.91m(0.8) 4.77m(1.0) FOUL 4.81m(0.4)
19 Jaden Prewitt FR Wichita Stat 4.89m 1.7 16-00.50
4.81m(2.9) 4.89m(1.7) 4.64m(1.4) FOUL
20 Ashley Odegaard SO South Dakota 4.83m 1.3 15-10.25
FOUL FOUL 4.83m(1.3) 4.58m(0.2)
21 Emelia Thompson SO Iowa 4.72m 0.7 15-06.00
4.47m(2.0) 4.72m(0.7) 4.50m(1.7) FOUL
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
4 Jumps
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Mara Griva JR Nebraska 12.86m -1.9 42-02.25
12.60m(-1.7) 12.55m(-0.5) 12.86m(-1.9) FOUL
2 Anna Weigandt SO Nebraska 12.58m -2.2 41-03.25
12.58m(-2.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Shontel Thomas Unattached 12.44m -1.2 40-09.75
12.44m(-1.2) FOUL 11.11m(-2.0) FOUL
4 Ellie Ewere FR Nebraska 12.28m -1.3 40-03.50
12.14m(-1.9) 12.28m(-1.3) 11.99m(0.2) 12.16m(-2.0)
5 Rachel Butler SR Nebraska 12.16m -2.8 39-10.75
12.16m(-2.8) 11.95m(-1.8) 11.78m(-0.4) 12.02m(-2.8)
6 Kimsue Grant JR Missouri Sta 12.11m -2.4 39-08.75
FOUL 12.02m(-1.2) 12.05m(-0.9) 12.11m(-2.4)
7 Courtney Reinke JR Wichita Stat 12.03m -1.3 39-05.75
11.87m(-2.4) FOUL 11.76m(-1.0) 12.03m(-1.3)
8 Jordan Bond JR Missouri Sta 11.98m -2.1 39-03.75
11.98m(-2.1) 11.73m(-1.5) 11.86m(-0.8) 11.61m(-1.8)
9 Todea-Kay Willis JR Minnesota 11.87m -1.0 38-11.50
11.68m(-2.3) 11.38m(-2.0) FOUL 11.87m(-1.0)
10 Cetrena Simmons FR Iowa Central 11.83m -2.1 38-09.75
FOUL 11.83m(-2.1) FOUL FOUL
11 Jamaica Collins SR Kansas 11.49m -3.3 37-08.50
FOUL 11.49m(-3.3) FOUL FOUL
12 Ashley Reid SO Johnson Coun 11.43m -1.2 37-06.00
FOUL 11.43m(-1.2) 11.02m(-0.4) 11.03m(-1.9)
13 Amanda Caines JR Kansas 11.41m -1.8 37-05.25
FOUL 11.23m(-0.4) 11.41m(-1.8) FOUL
14 Sarah Rautio SO Iowa Central 11.37m -0.1 37-03.75
FOUL 11.14m(-2.1) 11.37m(-0.1) FOUL
15 Javona Ford SO Iowa Central 11.35m -1.3 37-03.00
11.35m(-1.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
4 Throws
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jelani Kelly SR Missouri Sta 16.38m 53-09.00
16.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Jill Rushin FR Missouri 16.07m 52-08.75
FOUL 14.81m FOUL 16.07m
3 Kearsten Peoples FR Missouri 16.06m 52-08.25
FOUL FOUL 16.06m 15.83m
4 Veronica Grizzle SO Nebraska 15.48m 50-09.50
14.68m 15.48m 14.68m 14.69m
5 Annie Jackson SO Nebraska 14.99m 49-02.25
FOUL 14.30m 14.99m FOUL
6 Cortni Ervin JR Missouri 14.82m 48-07.50
FOUL 13.90m 14.48m 14.82m
7 Katie Evans SO Missouri 14.58m 47-10.00
14.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Carlie Pinkelman FR Nebraska 14.55m 47-09.00
13.89m 14.55m 14.46m FOUL
9 Laura Greenfield JR Missouri 14.30m 46-11.00
14.30m 13.66m 13.90m FOUL
10 Jessica Maroszek SO Kansas 14.14m 46-04.75
12.51m FOUL 13.26m 14.14m
11 Monet Jackson FR Johnson Coun 12.35m 40-06.25
12.35m 11.55m FOUL 11.92m
12 Makayla Vette FR Johnson Coun 12.31m 40-04.75
11.82m 11.76m 11.71m 12.31m
13 Kristen Daschke FR Johnson Coun 11.34m 37-02.50
11.34m FOUL 10.44m 11.31m
14 Hartly Carlisle FR Tulsa 11.24m 36-10.50
10.88m 11.24m 10.68m 11.15m
15 Carolin Imhof JR Tulsa 11.02m 36-02.00
10.88m 11.02m 10.02m 9.91m
16 Chinwe Ekweariri FR Wichita Stat 10.78m 35-04.50
FOUL 10.12m 10.78m 10.47m
17 Sarah Ryan FR Iowa 10.51m 34-05.75
9.32m 9.40m 8.70m 10.51m
18 Jessica Dantin SO Missouri Sta 10.46m 34-04.00
10.46m 10.07m 9.72m FOUL
19 Zinnia Miller SO Iowa 9.67m 31-08.75
8.35m 9.16m 9.67m 9.49m
20 Khanishah Williams FR Iowa 9.06m 29-08.75
8.24m 8.88m 9.06m 8.91m
21 Emelia Thompson SO Iowa 8.90m 29-02.50
8.79m FOUL 8.90m 8.38m
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
4 Throws
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kearsten Peoples FR Missouri 50.98m 167-03
50.98m FOUL FOUL 46.48m
2 Jessica Maroszek SO Kansas 50.94m 167-01
50.94m FOUL 50.72m FOUL
3 Majesty Tutson JR Iowa 47.72m 156-07
47.05m 46.71m 44.85m 47.72m
4 Vanessa Levy FR Johnson Coun 47.64m 156-03
FOUL 44.99m 46.57m 47.64m
5 Jill Rushin FR Missouri 46.38m 152-02
46.38m 45.88m FOUL FOUL
6 Hartly Carlisle FR Tulsa 44.91m 147-04
FOUL 44.91m FOUL 42.35m
7 Katie Evans SO Missouri 44.42m 145-09
44.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Devin Stanford FR Minnesota 43.72m 143-05
40.68m 43.72m 43.15m 40.91m
9 Courtney Fritz SO Iowa 42.68m 140-00
FOUL 41.25m FOUL 42.68m
10 Monet Jackson FR Johnson Coun 42.49m 139-05
FOUL 38.18m 42.49m FOUL
11 Ashlyn Gulvas SO Iowa 41.99m 137-09
FOUL 40.29m 41.99m FOUL
12 Sandra Hampton SO Missouri 41.11m 134-10
40.77m 41.11m 40.16m 40.89m
13 Amanda Stahle SO Iowa 40.22m 131-11
FOUL FOUL FOUL 40.22m
14 Carlie Pinkelman FR Nebraska 38.86m 127-06
38.32m FOUL 38.86m 38.71m
15 Kandiss Freitag FR Johnson Coun 31.32m 102-09
31.32m 30.52m 30.15m 30.67m
16 Annie Jackson SO Nebraska 30.52m 100-01
FOUL 30.52m FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
4 Throws
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alena Krechyk JR Kansas 60.51m 198-06
FOUL FOUL FOUL 60.51m
2 Victoria Zimmerman SR Nebraska 56.65m 185-10
FOUL 54.90m 56.65m 53.33m
3 Melissa Coil SR Missouri 55.03m 180-06
53.93m 55.03m 52.77m 52.30m
4 DeAnne Hahn SR Minnesota 54.45m 178-08
FOUL 51.78m FOUL 54.45m
5 Kearsten Peoples FR Missouri 54.19m 177-09
FOUL 54.19m 52.89m 53.74m
6 Megan Collins JR Missouri 52.67m 172-10
50.03m 50.39m 52.67m FOUL
7 Ashlyn Gulvas SO Iowa 52.62m 172-08
51.09m FOUL 50.15m 52.62m
8 Amanda Peiffer SR Missouri 52.61m 172-07
FOUL 52.61m FOUL FOUL
9 Cortni Ervin JR Missouri 52.47m 172-02
FOUL 47.34m FOUL 52.47m
10 Laura Greenfield JR Missouri 52.13m 171-00
FOUL 50.25m 50.47m 52.13m
11 Jasmine Simpson SO Iowa 51.47m 168-10
50.65m FOUL 51.47m 48.64m
12 Amy Kubat JR Minnesota 50.40m 165-04
49.84m 49.64m FOUL 50.40m
13 Bethany Pfeiffer SO Missouri 50.34m 165-02
FOUL 48.54m 50.34m FOUL
14 Jill Rushin FR Missouri 46.09m 151-02
46.09m FOUL 43.38m 45.74m
15 Devin Stanford FR Minnesota 45.34m 148-09
45.31m 44.03m 45.34m FOUL
16 Katie Evans SO Missouri 45.27m 148-06
42.27m 44.14m 45.27m 41.49m
17 Vanessa Levy FR Johnson Coun 42.78m 140-04
32.80m 42.78m FOUL FOUL
18 Monet Jackson FR Johnson Coun 41.35m 135-08
41.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL
19 Hartly Carlisle FR Tulsa 37.70m 123-08
FOUL 35.24m FOUL 37.70m
20 Cortney Wilkerson SO Johnson Coun 37.64m 123-06
FOUL FOUL 37.04m 37.64m
21 Makayla Vette FR Johnson Coun 35.77m 117-04
FOUL FOUL FOUL 35.77m
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
4 Throws
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Heather Bergmann SR Kansas 52.64m 172-08
52.64m 40.01m FOUL 49.30m
2 Katrine Haarklau FR Missouri 45.40m 148-11
45.40m FOUL 41.75m 39.34m
3 Bethany Pfeiffer SO Missouri 42.84m 140-07
39.07m 39.74m 41.54m 42.84m
4 Emily Betz JR Minnesota 42.82m 140-06
42.82m 40.49m 39.66m FOUL
5 Hailey Twietmeyer SO Missouri 42.67m 140-00
41.76m 40.06m 42.67m 40.52m
6 Rachel Melum FR Minnesota 41.91m 137-06
41.91m 36.09m 37.38m 40.23m
7 Veronica Grizzle SO Nebraska 41.25m 135-04
39.51m 36.81m 41.25m FOUL
8 Amanda Stahle SO Iowa 41.23m 135-03
33.93m 37.02m 33.23m 41.23m
9 Jess Herauf FR Minnesota 40.88m 134-01
40.88m 38.78m 38.14m 40.02m
10 Anne Martin SO Nebraska 38.87m 127-06
38.87m 36.99m 34.63m 35.90m
11 Jaclyn Abrahamian SO Wichita Stat 38.79m 127-03
36.33m 34.91m 38.78m 38.79m
12 Sarah Gilbert SR Wichita Stat 37.99m 124-08
FOUL FOUL 37.99m 34.87m
13 Witney Sorell SR Wichita Stat 36.47m 119-08
FOUL 34.73m 36.47m 36.11m
14 Kristen Daschke FR Johnson Coun 36.06m 118-04
34.43m 33.78m 36.06m FOUL
15 Sandra Hampton SO Missouri 34.87m 114-05
34.48m FOUL 34.44m 34.87m
16 Jordan Stiens FR Nebraska 34.77m 114-01
29.72m 32.21m 34.77m 30.99m
17 Kelcy Vanarsdall JR Missouri 33.77m 110-09
26.90m 29.69m 33.77m 31.10m
18 Majesty Tutson JR Iowa 31.23m 102-05
31.23m 31.21m 26.84m 29.52m
19 Katelynn Geier SO Missouri Sta 29.59m 97-01
29.59m 26.86m 28.92m 26.98m
20 Kandiss Freitag FR Johnson Coun 24.56m 80-07
FOUL FOUL FOUL 24.56m
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Marek Niit SR Arkansas 10.19 1.5 1
2 Justin Austin JR Iowa 10.40 1.5 1
3 Akheem Gauntlett SR Arkansas 10.41 1.5 1
4 Alex Sanders SO Johnson Coun 10.42 1.5 1
5 Tim Thompson SO Nebraska 10.46 2.1 2
6 LaShawn Butler Unattached 10.49 1.5 1
7 D'Juan Richardson SR Iowa 10.69 2.1 2
8 Tevin-Cee Mincy SO Iowa 10.75 1.5 1
9 Patrick Richards SR Iowa 10.78 1.5 1
10 Austin Bahner SO Wichita Stat 10.82 2.1 2
11 Dylan Hartnett SR Wichita Stat 10.84 2.1 2
12 Joe Turner SO Johnson Coun 10.86 2.1 2
13 Rahim Conwell FR Iowa Central 10.89 2.1 2
14 Troy Doris SR Iowa 10.90 2.1 2
15 Shaun James SR Drake 10.97 1.2 3
16 Aaron Leung Woo-Gabriel FR Wichita Stat 10.99 2.1 2
17 Daniel Prioleau FR Kansas 11.03 1.5 1
18 Chris Curry SO South Dakota 11.10 1.2 3
19 Caleb Mere FR Iowa 11.19 1.2 3
20 Grant Ralston FR Wichita Stat 11.21 1.2 3
21 Alex Hermes SO Kansas 11.22 1.2 3
22 Dexter McKenzie FR Nebraska 11.25 1.5 1
23 Cristian Valdez FR Wichita Stat 11.29 1.2 3
24 Garfield Powell SO Iowa Central 12.15 2.1 2
25 Kortney Clemons NA UNAT-Kansas 14.18 1.2 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Fernada Blakely Unattached 20.55 1.2 1
2 Mark Sitek FR Johnson Coun 21.15 0.7 2
3 Dylan Hartnett SR Wichita Stat 21.33 1.2 1
4 Tim Thompson SO Nebraska 21.37 1.2 1
5 Ben Skidmore SR Arkansas 21.43 1.2 1
6 Patrick Richards SR Iowa 21.48 1.2 1
7 Ryan Blackwell SR Missouri 21.57 2.0 3
8 Austin Bahner SO Wichita Stat 21.63 2.0 3
9 Todd McKown SR Wichita Stat 21.67 0.7 2
10 Tevin-Cee Mincy SO Iowa 21.75 0.7 2
11 Dan Davis SR Iowa 21.81 2.0 4
12 Justin Smith SR Tulsa 21.86 1.2 1
13 Kaleb Van Cleave FR Iowa 21.87 0.7 2
14 Jeffery Herron SR Iowa 21.87 2.0 3
15 Shaun James SR Drake 21.99 2.0 4
16 Kenny Lightner SO Johnson Coun 22.03 0.7 2
17 Samuel Glomstad-Foster FR Wichita Stat 22.07 2.0 3
18 Chris Curry SO South Dakota 22.09 2.0 4
19 Joe Turner SO Johnson Coun 22.09 2.0 3
20 Rahim Conwell FR Iowa Central 22.10 0.7 2
21 DJ Lindsay SO Wichita Stat 22.10 2.0 3
22 Peter Rogers FR Johnson Coun 22.16 2.0 4
23 Alex Hermes SO Kansas 22.29 2.0 4
24 Teran Walford JR Nebraska 22.54 2.0 4
25 Aaron Leung Woo-Gabriel FR Wichita Stat 22.56 2.0 4
26 Daniel Prioleau FR Kansas 22.69 2.0 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fernada Blakely Unattached 46.10 1
2 Andredettie Bain Unattached 46.64 1
3 Erik Sowinski SR Iowa 46.81 1
4 Julian Frazier SO Tulsa 47.14 1
5 Brennan Davey FR Iowa 47.15 2
6 Leoman Momoh SR Arkansas 47.49 1
7 Kaleb Van Cleave FR Iowa 47.87 2
8 Dan-Neil Telesford FR Iowa Central 47.92 2
9 Alex Reed FR Wichita Stat 48.19 2
10 Keron Toussaint NA UNAT-Kansas 48.24 1
11 Matt Pickerel SR Missouri 48.37 3
12 DJ Lindsay SO Wichita Stat 49.05 3
13 Ian Wells SO Drake 49.06 1
14 Darrlyn Bennett SO Iowa Central 49.14 2
15 Mike Flores SO Wichita Stat 49.33 3
16 David Fitter SR Tulsa 49.49 3
17 Justin Hickey JR Wichita Stat 49.66 1
18 Zach Kovach Unattached 50.21 3
19 Tyrell Everett JR Missouri 51.15 3
-- Scott Peterson Unattached DNF 2
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Casey Shade JR South Dakota 1:49.64
2 Andrew Heyes JR Tulsa 1:51.50
3 Andrew Pisechko Unattached 1:51.87
4 Malcolm Wankel FR Oklahoma 1:52.14
5 Dominic Thielen SR South Dakota 1:52.30
6 Kevin White FR Iowa Central 1:52.77
7 Bill Martin SR Tulsa 1:53.24
8 Ryan Weir JR Iowa 1:53.45
9 Dominque Manley SO Kansas 1:53.59
10 Kyle Slaymaker SO Iowa 1:53.67
11 Robbie Martinez-Garcia FR Wichita Stat 1:53.76
12 Kuaniyal Chol FR Iowa Central 1:54.39
13 Derek Finsterwalder FR Iowa Central 1:54.76
14 London Hawk FR Nebraska 1:55.04
15 Nick Seckfort SO Kansas 1:55.11
16 Scott Gillespie SR Arkansas 1:55.46
17 Aaron Thornburg FR Tulsa 1:55.67
18 Ryan Hocker SO Wichita Stat 1:55.77
19 Sidney Madlock SO Nebraska 1:56.45
20 Kyle Wheeler FR Iowa 1:57.00
21 Trevor Vidlak SO Nebraska 1:57.01
22 Ebo Browne SR Wichita Stat 1:57.08
23 Jarren Heng SO Nebraska 1:57.28
24 Robert Segura SO Johnson Coun 1:57.29
25 Lars Mattison SR South Dakota 1:58.32
26 Kurt Vukas FR Johnson Coun 1:58.56
27 Dylan Filburn JR Wichita Stat 1:58.63
28 James Bowlin FR Johnson Coun 1:58.79
-- Dani Dapo JR Nebraska DNF
Men 800 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Patrick Rono SO Arkansas 1:49.64
2 Tommy Brinn JR Nebraska 1:50.11
3 Blake Irwin JR Missouri 1:50.14
4 Thomas Squella Unattached 1:50.16
5 Jake Wike JR Wichita Stat 1:51.70
6 Thomas Cattin-Masson SR Arkansas 1:51.88
7 Jake Schneller SR South Dakota 1:52.99
8 Brian Tabb SO Tulsa 1:53.21
Men 1500 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jeff Thode JR Iowa 3:46.32
2 Sam Masters JR Tulsa 3:46.80
3 Anthony Lieghio SR Arkansas 3:47.71
4 Tomas Cotter JR Wichita Stat 3:50.28
5 Omet Kak SO Drake 3:50.78
6 Danny Thater SO Tulsa 3:51.45
7 David Flynn SR Arkansas 3:51.62
8 Rick Elliott SR Arkansas 3:53.27
9 Lane Boyer SR Arkansas 3:54.09
10 Cameron Efurd JR Arkansas 3:54.12
11 Drew Butler SR Arkansas 3:59.30
12 Layne Nixon SR Arkansas 3:59.78
-- Michael Chinchar SR Arkansas DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ricky West JR Missouri 3:48.84
2 Charles Lapham JR Drake 3:53.88
3 Jared Ailts JR South Dakota 3:54.57
4 Ryan Thomas Unattached 3:55.11
5 Trevor Vidlak SO Nebraska 3:55.19
6 Matt Jurysta SR Drake 3:57.46
7 Nathan Prom SO Iowa 3:57.70
8 Ben Witt FR Iowa 3:58.60
9 Jarren Heng SO Nebraska 3:59.67
10 Lars Mattison SR South Dakota 4:01.13
11 Raymond Joseph Unattached 4:01.38
12 Kevin Lewis FR Iowa 4:01.73
13 Doug Brady SO Drake 4:02.32
14 Abbabiya Simbassa FR Iowa Central 4:03.60
15 Calvin Kibby SO Iowa Central 4:03.76
16 Tyler Nelson FR Drake 4:03.77
17 Casey Nightengale FR Wichita Stat 4:05.52
18 Alexander Galli FR Kansas 4:05.53
19 Austin Cookson JR Tulsa 4:11.83
20 Aubrey Barnes SO Iowa Central 4:15.28
21 Nickson Baselle FR Johnson Coun 4:23.09
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle King Unattached 8:14.14
2 Paulo Pinheiro JR Tulsa 8:14.39
3 Dennis Hodapp SO Tulsa 8:27.58
4 Kevin Lewis FR Iowa 8:35.86
5 Joe Eby Unattached 8:36.51
6 Jon Michael Brandt FR Iowa 8:36.93
7 Mitch Johnson SR Tulsa 8:37.26
8 Geraint Davies JR Tulsa 8:41.08
9 Kevin Mayer SO Tulsa 8:44.45
10 Raymond Joseph Unattached 8:48.57
11 Jamal Boma FR Iowa Central 8:49.72
12 James Keilbarth JR Tulsa 8:50.56
13 Ben Jaskowiak SR Drake 8:50.76
14 Conor Wells FR Drake 8:52.12
15 Peter Falcon SR Nebraska 8:52.94
16 Colin Jokisch JR Kansas 8:53.32
17 Ben Witt FR Iowa 8:55.78
18 Kemal Jarso SO Iowa Central 9:00.21
19 Javier Segura SO Johnson Coun 9:01.88
20 Brooks Ballou SO Johnson Coun 9:05.36
21 Kayson Matthews SO Wichita Stat 9:05.94
22 Archie Robertson Unattached 9:14.15
23 Justin Scott FR Wichita Stat 9:22.99
24 Adam Johnson FR Tulsa 9:27.20
25 Jesus Iniguez SO Iowa Central 9:44.10
-- Taylor Wardall FR Oklahoma DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Todd McKown SR Wichita Stat 13.99 +0.0 1
2 Lawson Montgomery SR Wichita Stat 14.02 +0.0 1
3 Caleb Cross SR Arkansas 14.14 +0.0 1
4 Ethan Holmes JR Iowa 14.17 +0.0 1
5 Kyle Dunn SO Arkansas 14.45 +0.0 1
6 Dan Davis SR Iowa 14.46 +0.0 1
7 Chris Williams SO Iowa Central 14.56 0.6 2
8 Cory Beenken JR Wichita Stat 14.74 0.6 2
9 Gunnar Nixon SO Arkansas 14.80 +0.0 1
10 Wala Gime FR Iowa Central 14.81 1.4 3
11 Terry Prentice SR Arkansas 14.82 0.6 2
12 Andrew Pennington SR Arkansas 14.82 +0.0 1
13 Teran Walford JR Nebraska 14.88 1.4 3
14 Aaron Young SR Wichita Stat 15.08 1.4 3
15 Brandon Priebe SR South Dakota 15.11 0.6 2
16 Josh Schirmer FR Johnson Coun 15.29 0.6 2
17 Leonard Overstreet SO Iowa Central 15.41 1.4 3
18 Kevin Lazas JR Arkansas 15.50 0.6 2
19 Auston Chen SO Arkansas 15.59 1.4 3
20 Mac Griffith JR Wichita Stat 15.59 0.7 4
21 Nicholas Ford FR Missouri 15.62 0.7 4
22 Nathanael Franks SO Arkansas 15.64 1.4 3
23 Lance Casey FR Iowa Central 15.83 0.7 4
24 Jack Eckert FR Iowa 16.23 0.6 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miles Ukaoma SO Nebraska 50.72 1
2 Roxroy Cato Unattached 51.67 1
3 Caleb Cross SR Arkansas 52.08 2
4 Kyle Dunn SO Arkansas 52.11 1
5 Ethan Holmes JR Iowa 52.22 1
6 Andrew Pennington SR Arkansas 52.49 1
7 Kellyn Fogarty SR Missouri 52.66 2
8 Jon DeGrave JR Drake 52.73 1
9 Gunnar Nixon SO Arkansas 53.01 2
10 Chris Davis Unattached 53.06 4
11 Wala Gime FR Iowa Central 53.09 2
12 Hunter Bourke JR Arkansas 53.10 2
13 Jodi-Rae Blackwood SO Nebraska 53.23 1
14 Lawson Montgomery SR Wichita Stat 53.92 3
15 Andy Schuckenbrock SO Missouri 54.09 3
16 Jordan Dodd FR Johnson Coun 54.29 2
17 Brandon Priebe SR South Dakota 54.31 2
18 Travis Southard JR Arkansas 54.32 1
19 Jason Shaw Jr. FR Missouri 54.36 3
20 Kyle Long SO Wichita Stat 54.49 3
21 Isaac Bradshaw FR Kansas 54.66 3
22 Namer Ray FR Iowa Central 54.92 3
23 Keaton Rickels JR Iowa 55.07 2
24 Travis Marsh SO Drake 55.13 4
25 Cooper Hanning SR Wichita Stat 55.20 2
26 D'Juan Richardson SR Iowa 55.38 1
27 Tobias Boese SO Wichita Stat 55.53 4
28 Marquel Nickens FR Johnson Coun 56.98 3
29 Cory Beenken JR Wichita Stat 57.11 3
30 Jovan McClellan SR Wichita Stat 58.59 3
31 Jeffery Foreman FR Drake 59.24 4
32 Josh Schirmer FR Johnson Coun 1:03.10 4
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carl Stones SR Tulsa 9:07.90
2 Jeffrey Mettler SO South Dakota 9:12.02
3 Eric Dyson SR Kansas 9:29.58
4 Greg Vollmer SR South Dakota 9:31.32
5 Kaman Schneider JR Kansas 9:57.53
6 Ryan Flynn SO Drake 10:09.82
-- Emmett Cookson SO Tulsa DNF
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arkansas 39.42 1
1) Caleb Cross SR 2) Akheem Gauntlett SR
3) Ben Skidmore SR 4) Marek Niit SR
2 Nebraska 40.10 1
1) Bobby Carter JR 2) Dexter McKenzie FR
3) Chris Phipps SR 4) Tim Thompson SO
3 Iowa 40.35 1
1) Tevin-Cee Mincy SO 2) Josh Larney JR
3) Patrick Richards SR 4) Justin Austin JR
4 Wichita State 40.74 1
1) Lawson Montgomery SR 2) Dylan Hartnett SR
3) Todd McKown SR 4) Devon Lockard JR
5 Iowa Central CC 41.19 1
1) Chris Williams SO 2) Dan-Neil Telesford FR
3) Rahim Conwell FR 4) Garfield Powell SO
6 Wichita State 'B' 41.94 2
1) Cristian Valdez FR 2) Alex Reed FR
3) Samuel Glomstad-Foster FR 4) Aaron Leung Woo-Gabriel FR
7 Drake 41.94 2
1) Dan Karys JR 2) Shaun James SR
3) Travis Marsh SO 4) Jon DeGrave JR
8 Tulsa 43.92 1
1) Bryce Cason FR 2) Andrew Jameson SO
3) Colt Johnson FR 4) Ken Muckala FR
-- Johnson County CC 'C' DNF 2
-- Johnson County CC DNF 1
1) Alex Sanders SO 2) Mark Sitek FR
3) Kenny Lightner SO 4) Joe Turner SO
-- Johnson County CC 'B' DNF 2
1) Marquel Nickens FR 2) Peter Rogers FR
3) Jordan Dodd FR 4) Braxton Quelle SO
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arkansas 3:06.45 1
1) Marek Niit SR 2) Akheem Gauntlett SR
3) Ben Skidmore SR 4) Travis Southard JR
2 Iowa 3:06.49 1
1) Justin Austin JR 2) Patrick Richards SR
3) Brennan Davey FR 4) Erik Sowinski SR
3 Iowa Central CC 3:12.56 1
1) Darrlyn Bennett SO 2) Garfield Powell SO
3) Wala Gime FR 4) Dan-Neil Telesford FR
4 Missouri 3:12.72 1
1) Ryan Blackwell SR 2) Matt Pickerel SR
3) Blake Irwin JR 4) Ricky West JR
5 Iowa 'B' 3:12.92 1
1) Kaleb Van Cleave FR 2) D'Juan Richardson SR
3) Kyle Slaymaker SO 4) Keaton Rickels JR
6 Tulsa 3:13.91 2
1) David Fitter SR 2) Justin Smith SR
3) Matt Davis JR 4) Julian Frazier SO
7 Johnson County CC 3:14.27 1
1) Kenny Lightner SO 2) Mark Sitek FR
3) Alex Sanders SO 4) Jordan Dodd FR
8 Nebraska 3:14.56 1
1) Jodi-Rae Blackwood SO 2) Peter Falcon SR
3) Tommy Brinn JR 4) Sidney Madlock SO
9 Arkansas 'B' 3:16.27 1
1) Caleb Cross SR 2) Kyle Dunn SO
3) Leoman Momoh SR 4) Nathanael Franks SO
10 Iowa 'C' 3:17.67 2
1) Ryan Weir JR 2) Nathan Prom SO
3) Kyle Wheeler FR 4) Jeffery Herron SR
11 South Dakota St. 3:18.69 2
1) Brandon Priebe SR 2) Evan Bunkers SR
3) Dominic Thielen SR 4) Jake Schneller SR
12 UNAT-Arkansas 3:19.32 3
13 Wichita State 'B' 3:20.05 2
1) Dylan Filburn JR 2)
3) Cooper Hanning SR 4) Kyle Long SO
14 Arkansas 'C' 3:20.13 2
1) Andrew Pennington SR 2) Hunter Bourke JR
3) Kevin Lazas JR 4) Terry Prentice SR
15 Johnson County CC 'B' 3:21.06 3
1) Marquel Nickens FR 2) Peter Rogers FR
3) Nickson Baselle FR 4) Braxton Quelle SO
16 Kansas 3:21.37 2
1) Isaac Bradshaw FR 2) Alex Hermes SO
3) Dominque Manley SO 4) Nick Seckfort SO
17 Tulsa 'B' 3:21.37 3
1) Bryce Cason FR 2) Andrew Jameson SO
3) Matt Davis JR 4) Julian Frazier SO
18 Wichita State 'C' 3:21.74 3
1) Cory Beenken JR 2) Samuel Glomstad-Foster FR
3) Ryan Hocker SO 4) Cristian Valdez FR
19 Iowa Central CC 'B' 3:22.24 3
1) Zach Gearman FR 2) Kuaniyal Chol FR
3) Leonard Overstreet SO 4) Namer Ray FR
20 Missouri 'B' 3:22.76 2
1) Kellyn Fogarty SR 2) Tyrell Everett JR
3) Jason Shaw Jr. FR 4) Andy Schuckenbrock SO
21 Arkansas 'D' 3:26.81 2
1) Anthony Lieghio SR 2) Patrick Rono SO
3) Drew Butler SR 4) Rick Elliott SR
22 Wichita State 'D' 3:31.47 3
1) Ebo Browne SR 2) Mac Griffith JR
3) Jovan McClellan SR 4) Marcus Moeder FR
-- Wichita State DQ 1 Lane Violation
1) Alex Reed FR 2) DJ Lindsay SO
3) Austin Bahner SO 4) Mike Flores SO
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression:1.91,1.96,2.01,2.06,2.11,2.14,2.17,2.20,2.23,2.26
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 James White SO Iowa Central 2.26m 7-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29
PPP PPP PPP XO O O XO XO O XXO XXX
2 Anthony May Unattached 2.23m 7-03.75
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26
PPP O O O O O O O XXO XXX
3 Noah Kittelson SO Arkansas 2.14m 7-00.25
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14
O O O O O O
4 Brede Ellingsen SR Arkansas 2.11m 6-11.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14
O O O O O XXX
5 Brandon Childs JR Wichita Stat 2.11m 6-11.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14
PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
6 Jared Vlastuin SR South Dakota 2.11m 6-11.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14
PPP O XO O XXO XXX
7 Carlos Hernandez FR Nebraska 2.06m 6-09.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
PPP O O O XXX
7 Graham Valdes SR Iowa 2.06m 6-09.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
PPP PPP O O XXX
9 Jonathan Fuller FR Kansas 2.06m 6-09.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
O O O XO XXX
10 Dwayne Golbek JR Arkansas 2.06m 6-09.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
PPP O XO XO XXX
11 Aviance King FR Iowa Central 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
PPP PPP XO XXX
12 Brandon Oest JR Iowa 1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP O XXX
12 Austin Hoag FR Kansas 1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
O O XXX
14 Travis Englund SO Nebraska 1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
XXO XXO XXX
15 Aaron Baker FR Missouri 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XXO XXX
15 Devandrew Johnson FR Nebraska 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XXO XXX
-- Troy Bullard FR Iowa Central NH
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Mitchell Hatten FR Missouri NH
1.91
X
-- Jordan Bicknell SO Nebraska NH
1.91
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: LP:4.10,4.25,4.40,4.55,4.70,4.85,5.00
HP: 4.70,4.85,5.00,5.15,5.30,5.40,5.50,5.60,5.70
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Irwin SO Arkansas 5.60m 18-04.50
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 5.72
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
2 Brian Hancock Unattached 5.30m 17-04.50
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40
PPP PPP O XO O XXX
3 Greg Lupton FR Kansas 5.15m 16-10.75
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30
PPP XXO XO O XXX
3 Nate Polacek SR Nebraska 5.15m 16-10.75
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30
PPP XO XO XO XXX
5 Kevin Lazas JR Arkansas 5.00m 16-04.75
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15
PPP PPP O XXX
5 Aaron Blevins FR Kansas 5.00m 16-04.75
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15
PPP PPP O O XO XXO O XXX
7 Regan Gilbert FR Kansas 4.85m 15-11.00
4.70 4.85 5.00
PPP O XXX
7 Craig Driver FR Nebraska 4.85m 15-11.00
4.70 4.85 5.00
XO XO XXX
7 Kyle Wessel SO Missouri 4.85m 15-11.00
4.70 4.85 5.00
XO O XXX
7 Ethan Pearson FR Wichita Stat 4.85m 15-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
11 Calvin Cammack SR South Dakota 4.70m 15-05.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
11 Alex Freshour SO Wichita Stat 4.70m 15-05.00
4.70 4.85
XO XXX
11 Luke Franssen SR Nebraska 4.70m 15-05.00
4.70 4.85
XXO XXX
14 Brian Dewey FR Wichita Stat 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
XXO XXO XXO XXX
14 Josh Morgan Unattached 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP XO O XXX
14 Jack Eckert FR Iowa 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP PPP XO XXX
14 Tobias Boese SO Wichita Stat 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
O O XO XXX
18 Terry Prentice SR Arkansas 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
O O XXX
19 Garrett Smith FR Johnson Coun 4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.25
O XXX
19 Nathanael Franks SO Arkansas 4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.25
XXO XXX
-- Zack Steffen SR Wichita Stat NH
4.70
XXX
-- Willy Lucero SR Wichita Stat NH
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Stuart Sparks SR Arkansas NH
4.70
XXX
-- Kyle Reid SO Iowa NH
4.70
XXX
-- Auston Chen SO Arkansas NH
4.10
XXX
-- Jay Kilpatrick SO Nebraska NH
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Mac Griffith JR Wichita Stat NH
4.10 4.25
PPP XXX
-- Kevin Hays SR Kansas NH
4.10 4.25
PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
4 Jumps
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Chris Phipps SR Nebraska 7.73m 2.1 25-04.50
7.19m(0.9) 7.73m(2.1) 7.56m(-0.1) 7.33m(1.7)
2 Mychael Stewart Unattached 7.46m 2.1 24-05.75
7.35m(1.2) 6.66m(1.5) 7.21m(-0.7) 7.46m(2.1)
3 Jeffery Herron SR Iowa 7.44m -0.8 24-05.00
7.40m(1.0) 7.44m(-0.8) FOUL 6.76m(2.0)
4 Bobby Carter JR Nebraska 7.40m 0.2 24-03.50
7.12m(-0.2) 7.40m(0.2) 7.01m(0.1) FOUL
5 Troy Doris SR Iowa 7.36m 0.8 24-01.75
FOUL 7.01m(0.8) 7.15m(1.9) 7.36m(0.8)
6 Rudon Bastian Unattached 7.27m 0.2 23-10.25
7.27m(0.2) 7.13m(-1.4) FOUL 7.25m(0.6)
7 Anthony May Unattached 7.22m -0.4 23-08.25
6.90m(0.5) 7.22m(-0.4) FOUL 7.18m(1.5)
8 Chris Toombs JR Kansas 7.12m 0.8 23-04.50
7.08m(1.5) 7.12m(0.8) 6.98m(-0.1) 6.44m(1.6)
8 Troy Bullard FR Iowa Central 7.12m 1.8 23-04.50
6.88m(-0.8) 7.12m(1.8) 7.06m(0.1) FOUL
10 Jared Vlastuin SR South Dakota 7.02m 1.1 23-00.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.02m(1.1)
11 Alex Reed FR Wichita Stat 6.98m 2.4 22-11.00
6.87m(2.1) 6.72m(0.3) FOUL 6.98m(2.4)
12 Dan Karys JR Drake 6.91m 0.8 22-08.00
6.91m(0.8) 6.79m(0.8) 6.86m(1.3) 6.86m(1.5)
13 Leonard Overstreet SO Iowa Central 6.84m 1.1 22-05.25
6.84m(1.1) 6.38m(2.6) 6.46m(1.3) PASS
14 Dawon Baker FR Missouri 6.77m 1.6 22-02.50
FOUL FOUL 6.67m(1.2) 6.77m(1.6)
15 Corey Winston SO Nebraska 6.56m 1.6 21-06.25
6.56m(1.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL
16 Grant Ralston FR Wichita Stat 6.50m 1.5 21-04.00
FOUL FOUL 6.50m(1.5) FOUL
17 Teran Walford JR Nebraska 6.48m +0.0 21-03.25
6.25m(1.2) 6.29m(1.6) 6.48m(+0.0) 6.33m(0.8)
18 Brian Katzfey FR Kansas 6.43m 2.8 21-01.25
6.43m(2.8) FOUL FOUL 6.14m(1.7)
19 Alex Kaster JR Drake 6.37m 0.8 20-10.75
6.32m(0.7) FOUL 6.37m(0.8) FOUL
20 Lance Casey FR Iowa Central 6.12m 0.7 20-01.00
5.79m(+0.0) 5.96m(1.8) 5.82m(2.2) 6.12m(0.7)
-- Caleb Mere FR Iowa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
4 Jumps
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Fred Brown Unattached 15.95m 1.2 52-04.00
FOUL 15.90m(1.9) 15.95m(1.2) 15.54m(0.5)
2 Patrick Raedler SO Nebraska 15.36m -0.3 50-04.75
15.36m(-0.3) FOUL FOUL 15.15m(+0.0)
3 Corey Winston SO Nebraska 14.55m +0.0 47-09.00
14.34m(1.9) 14.55m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
4 Travis Englund SO Nebraska 14.32m 1.2 46-11.75
11.01m(+0.0) 14.32m(1.2) 14.04m(-0.4) 14.13m(1.5)
5 Phillip Butler SR Arkansas 14.27m 0.6 46-10.00
13.92m(1.6) 13.67m(0.6) 13.53m(1.3) 14.27m(0.6)
6 Devandrew Johnson FR Nebraska 14.00m 0.8 45-11.25
13.60m(+0.0) 13.87m(1.6) 14.00m(0.8) 13.35m(0.9)
7 Alex Kaster JR Drake 13.85m 1.6 45-05.25
FOUL FOUL 13.85m(1.6) 13.73m(1.0)
8 Dan Karys JR Drake 13.71m 0.8 44-11.75
FOUL 13.53m(1.3) 13.71m(0.8) 13.61m(1.9)
9 Rashad Moxey SO Nebraska 13.52m 1.9 44-04.25
FOUL 13.52m(1.9) FOUL FOUL
10 Grant Ralston FR Wichita Stat 13.51m 0.8 44-04.00
13.08m(1.6) FOUL 13.51m(0.8) FOUL
11 Mike Flores SO Wichita Stat 13.43m 1.0 44-00.75
FOUL 12.84m(1.4) 11.69m(0.9) 13.43m(1.0)
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
4 Throws
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mason Finley JR Kansas 18.22m 59-09.50
18.22m FOUL FOUL 18.12m
2 Brooks Mosier JR Missouri 17.52m 57-05.75
17.50m 17.52m 17.31m FOUL
3 Matt Banse SR Iowa 16.46m 54-00.00
16.28m 16.23m 15.89m 16.46m
4 Ryan Lamparek SR Iowa 16.36m 53-08.25
15.81m FOUL 16.36m FOUL
5 Joel Krause SR Kansas 16.27m 53-04.50
15.42m 15.88m FOUL 16.27m
6 Gabe Hull FR Iowa 16.26m 53-04.25
15.69m 16.05m 16.26m 15.90m
7 Brian Bishop NA UNAT-Kansas 16.00m 52-06.00
15.02m 15.65m FOUL 16.00m
8 Taylor Shapland SO Nebraska 15.73m 51-07.25
15.26m 15.73m FOUL FOUL
9 Chase Sammons FR Tulsa 14.93m 48-11.75
14.40m 14.80m FOUL 14.93m
10 Devin Randall Unattached 14.87m 48-09.50
FOUL 14.87m FOUL 14.53m
11 Alex McDonald SO Missouri 14.76m 48-05.25
FOUL FOUL 14.76m FOUL
12 Andrew Carman FR Iowa 14.73m 48-04.00
14.73m 14.60m FOUL 14.35m
13 Justin Holmes SR Arkansas 14.35m 47-01.00
13.38m 14.35m FOUL FOUL
14 Cannigia Raynor FR Johnson Coun 14.34m 47-00.75
FOUL FOUL 14.34m FOUL
15 Robert Bruce SO Johnson Coun 14.32m 46-11.75
13.17m 14.32m FOUL 13.41m
16 Patrick Fitzgerald SR Missouri 14.14m 46-04.75
FOUL FOUL 14.14m FOUL
17 Mikhail Roedel FR Johnson Coun 13.61m 44-08.00
12.86m 13.61m FOUL FOUL
18 Taylor Dawson FR Kansas 12.18m 39-11.50
12.18m 11.03m FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw Seeded
==========================================================================
Prelims/Finals
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mason Finley JR Kansas 56.80m 186-04
56.35m FOUL 56.11m 56.80m 55.61m 54.51m
2 Gabe Hull FR Iowa 56.66m 185-11
52.96m FOUL 53.05m 56.66m 55.56m FOUL
3 Brian Bishop NA UNAT-Kansas 55.95m 183-07
54.25m 54.82m 55.95m 53.87m 55.14m 54.16m
4 Andrew Carman FR Iowa 50.56m 165-10
46.40m 48.76m 49.59m 50.56m FOUL 48.47m
5 Alex McDonald SO Missouri 50.25m 164-10
FOUL 49.10m FOUL 47.25m 49.92m 50.25m
6 Tim Opfer SR Missouri 49.57m 162-07
FOUL 48.27m 47.83m FOUL 49.57m FOUL
7 Ryan Lamparek SR Iowa 49.27m 161-08
FOUL 43.40m 47.54m FOUL 49.27m FOUL
8 Jonathan Miller FR Kansas 48.80m 160-01
46.20m 48.80m FOUL 46.91m 45.98m 46.73m
9 Justin Holmes SR Arkansas 48.26m 158-04
48.26m FOUL 46.73m FOUL 47.59m 47.12m
10 Nick Brayton SR Iowa 45.04m 147-09
45.04m FOUL 43.55m
11 Isaac Twombly JR Drake 43.06m 141-03
43.06m 40.86m FOUL
12 Andrew Curtis SO Drake 38.18m 125-03
FOUL 38.18m 37.90m
13 Brooks Mosier JR Missouri 36.87m 120-11
FOUL FOUL 36.87m
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
4 Throws
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cannigia Raynor FR Johnson Coun 47.11m 154-07
45.79m 45.71m 47.11m FOUL
2 Chase Sammons FR Tulsa 46.81m 153-07
46.76m 46.81m 43.75m 45.33m
3 Devin Randall Unattached 46.10m 151-03
FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.10m
4 Joel Krause SR Kansas 46.00m 150-11
FOUL 41.36m 46.00m FOUL
5 Mikhail Roedel FR Johnson Coun 44.56m 146-02
FOUL 44.56m FOUL FOUL
6 Nathanael Franks SO Arkansas 43.54m 142-10
42.16m FOUL 43.54m 42.77m
7 Marlon Dwyer SR Arkansas 42.96m 140-11
FOUL 42.96m FOUL FOUL
8 Auston Chen SO Arkansas 42.60m 139-09
40.68m 40.79m FOUL 42.60m
9 Kevin Lazas JR Arkansas 40.28m 132-02
37.14m FOUL 40.28m FOUL
10 Taylor Dawson FR Kansas 40.28m 132-02
40.28m FOUL FOUL 36.71m
11 Robert Bruce SO Johnson Coun 40.12m 131-07
FOUL 40.12m FOUL FOUL
12 Gunnar Nixon SO Arkansas 39.46m 129-05
36.21m 39.39m 35.53m 39.46m
13 Terry Prentice SR Arkansas 38.74m 127-01
FOUL FOUL 38.74m 37.17m
14 Stephen Wilson SO Johnson Coun 37.58m 123-03
36.67m 37.58m 34.63m 35.69m
15 Alex Sementelli SR Tulsa 34.21m 112-03
34.21m 30.74m 32.96m FOUL
Men Hammer Throw Seeded
==========================================================================
To Follow Mens Hammer
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Matt Banse SR Iowa 59.20m 194-03
57.75m 58.72m FOUL FOUL 59.20m 59.11m
2 Ben Stancombe JR Iowa 58.26m 191-02
56.61m 57.27m 56.66m FOUL 58.26m 55.49m
3 Jacob Bullinger JR Missouri 56.96m 186-10
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 56.96m
4 Brian Duncan FR Missouri 56.56m 185-07
53.99m FOUL 55.15m 55.47m FOUL 56.56m
5 Brooks Mosier JR Missouri 54.25m 178-00
54.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Tim Opfer SR Missouri 51.97m 170-06
51.92m 51.39m 50.52m FOUL 51.97m FOUL
7 Cole Ingram JR Nebraska 51.65m 169-05
49.81m 51.65m FOUL FOUL 49.65m FOUL
8 Alex McDonald SO Missouri 50.78m 166-07
FOUL 45.96m FOUL 50.78m FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
4 Throws - To Follow Womens Hammer
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Curtis SO Drake 50.22m 164-09
49.09m FOUL 49.97m 50.22m
2 Isaac Twombly JR Drake 49.33m 161-10
43.34m 49.33m 47.32m 47.88m
3 Jacob Griess FR Nebraska 48.97m 160-08
44.80m 47.18m 48.97m 47.28m
4 Robert Bruce SO Johnson Coun 44.81m 147-00
44.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Joel Krause SR Kansas 44.37m 145-07
39.73m 44.37m 43.69m FOUL
6 Chase Sammons FR Tulsa 44.28m 145-03
FOUL FOUL 43.13m 44.28m
7 Stephen Wilson SO Johnson Coun 43.71m 143-05
FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.71m
8 Cannigia Raynor FR Johnson Coun 43.41m 142-05
FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.41m
9 Marlon Dwyer SR Arkansas 42.95m 140-11
40.34m 42.95m 41.98m 40.63m
10 Devin Randall Unattached 41.80m 137-02
39.78m 41.80m 39.74m FOUL
11 Mason Finley JR Kansas 40.43m 132-08
FOUL 40.43m FOUL FOUL
12 Justin Holmes SR Arkansas 40.16m 131-09
FOUL 37.85m 37.18m 40.16m
13 Jonathan Miller FR Kansas 35.52m 116-06
34.41m 33.25m 35.52m 35.28m
-- Mikhail Roedel FR Johnson Coun FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
4 Throws
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Matt Byers JR Iowa 68.06m 223-03
63.98m 68.06m 67.74m 67.92m
2 Johannes Swanepoel SO Kansas 67.69m 222-01
63.64m FOUL 63.04m 67.69m
3 Luke Laird SR Arkansas 62.36m 204-07
62.36m 59.95m FOUL FOUL
4 Phillip Beeler SO Drake 61.62m 202-02
61.62m 53.23m 58.59m FOUL
5 Iain Trimble SR Kansas 60.80m 199-06
60.01m 56.59m 56.32m 60.80m
6 Jesse Vaughn JR Kansas 60.55m 198-08
59.28m 56.29m 60.55m FOUL
7 Hayes Grissom FR Johnson Coun 59.83m 196-03
55.95m 55.39m 57.92m 59.83m
8 Kevin Harp SO Drake 59.73m 195-11
52.69m 59.73m FOUL 57.73m
9 Asa Wyatt SR Missouri 58.99m 193-06
55.65m 53.66m 53.68m 58.99m
10 Pete Mirocke Unattached 57.35m 188-02
56.93m 57.35m 57.16m 56.04m
11 Daniel Hitman SR Kansas 54.40m 178-06
54.40m 51.81m 52.95m FOUL
12 MaCauley Garton FR Missouri 54.16m 177-08
52.17m 50.98m 49.52m 54.16m
13 Kyle Reid SO Iowa 45.52m 149-04
FOUL 45.52m 42.06m FOUL
14 Aaron Young SR Wichita Stat 45.12m 148-00
45.12m 43.06m PASS PASS
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·27857 views
History for Arkansas Spring Invitational
Show 6 more
|